CURRENTLY ON VIEW

Stolen Images

Meinblau Projektraum, Berlin

April 18 - April 29, 2018

http://www.meinblau.de/en/news.html

 

group exhibition

Artists: Emma Adler, Minor Alexander, Sveta Anatova, Nina Ansari, Tjorg Douglas Beer, Jonas Blume, Sascha Boldt, Hardy Brackmann, Maxim Brandt, Manja Ebert, Zohar Fraiman, Agnes Friedrich & Christoph Neumann, Else Gabriel, Alexander Gehring, GODsDOGs, Lukas Glinkowski, Frank Maßholder, Bjørn Melhus, Philip Metz, Sarah Oh-Mock, Mia Morgen, Jero van Niuewkoop, Max Holicki, Olga Holzschuh, Marc Jung, Stefanie Jünemann, Milen Krastev, Ira Konyukhova, La Belle Imira, Urs Lüthi, Particia Lambertus, Tim Lorenz, Kati Liebert, Bernhard Prinz, Lisa Schorm & Heiko Pfreundt, Flaut Michael Rauch, Thomas Rentmeister, Julia Charlotte Richter, Vinc Rischer, Römer+Römer, Max Sand & Max Hänisch, Ann Schomburg, Ralf Schmitt, Alexander Skorobogatov, Schaum Und Rausch, Tanja Selzer, Marcus Sendlinger, Jonny Star, Corry Siw Mirski, Charlie Stein, Stoll & Wachall, Catrine Val, Melanie Vogel, Marc von der Hocht, Osama Zatar

UPCOMING SHOWS

Pendoran Vinci

NRW-Forum, Düsseldorf

June 8 - August 19, 2018

https://www.nrw-forum.de/ausstellungen/pendoran-vinci

 

group exhibition curated by peer to space.

Artists: Nora Al-Badri & Jan Nikolai Nelles, Jonas Blume, Justine Emard, Carla Gannis, Sofian Audrey & Erin Gee, Liat Grayver, Faith Holland, Tuomas A. Laitinen, William Latham

RECENTLY ON VIEW

Deep Water Cultures

Goethe-Institut Montréal, Canada

November 11 - February 23, 2018

https://www.goethe.de/ins/ca/de/kul/sup/dwc.html

 

video screening curated by Tina Sauerländer.

Artists: Jonas Blume, Marte Kiessling, Anouk Miladinovic

 

 

 

Vinge/Müller: The Ibsen Saga 7

Nationaltheater Reinickendorf, Berlin

July 2017

view press voices

 

Theater production developed for Immersion Festival organized by Haus der Berliner Festspiele.

 

By and with: Laszlo Antal, Max Philip Aschenbrenner, Pelle Ask, Kirsten Astrup, Jonas Blume, Maximilian Brauer, Martin Breine, Katarina Caspersen, Torbjørn Davidsen, Ilaria Di Carlo, Robert Faber, Hadas Foguel, Martin Gehrmann, Florian Gwinner, Roman Hagenbrock, Tobias Hagge, Snorre Sjønøst Henriksen, Margarita Hoffmann, Marc Hönninger, Katerina Ivanova, Joachim Janner, Gesine Kaufmann, Saebom Kim, Rosina Koch, Harald Kolaas, Candie Koschnik, David Kunold, Anne Kutzner, Daniel Mecklenburg, Anastasia Mikhaylova, Ida Müller, stefanpaul, Laurent Pellissier, Adam Read, Trond Reinholdtsen, Hanna Rode, Michael Rudolph, Susanne Sachsse, Pamela Schlewinski, Ole Schmidt, Judith Seither, Ville Sepännen, Rebecca Shein, Bastian Späth, Micha Spanknöbel, Stephen Stegmaier, Tilman van Tankeren, Sarah Teichmann, Arnt Christian Teigen, Hans Georg Teubert, Vegard Vinge, Dominik Wagner, Silke Weyer, Petter Width Kristiansen, Yassu Yabara

 

 

 

Invasive

medienkunst e.V. – Verein für Zeitgenössische Kunst mit Neuen Medien, Berlin

Opening June 23rd 2017

http://www.medienkunstverein.com/mtv

 

Group show curated by Manja Ebert and Sonja Longolius.

 

Artists: Ale Bachlechner, Benjamin Ramírez Pérez & Stefan Ramírez Pérez, Jonas Blume, Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová, Marjam Diederich, Lotte Meret Effinger, Mikko Gaestel, Steffen Köhn, Martina Menegon, Britta Thie, Elizabeth Wurst, Stefan Zeyen

 

 

 

Hors d'Œvre: The Secondary Concern #3

Tête, Berlin

Opening May 28th 2017

http://www.tete.nu/_935

 

Exhibition and screening curated by Conny Becker and Marte Kiessling.

 

Video artists: Jonas Blume, Marcel van Eeden, Christine de la Garenne, Giulia Giannola, Stoll & Wachall

 

 

 

Yami Ichi

Haus der Elektronischen Künste, Basel.

Opening April 22nd 2017

http://yamiichi.hek.ch

 

At the internet black market (flea market) peer to space presents manufactured goods by Berlin-based artists:

Li Alin, Katharina Arndt, Alma Alloro, Jonas Blume, Ornella Fieres and Tanja Selzer

 

 

 

Mermaids and Unicorns

Online since April 2017

http://mermaidsandunicorns.net/

 

Online Exhibition curated by Carlotta Meyer, Benoit Palop, and Tina Sauerländer. Exhibition design by Emily Gervais.

 

Artists: Anthony Antonellis, Katharina Arndt, Kim Asendorf, LaTurbo Avedon, Domenico Barra, Aram Bartholl, Alexandra Baumgartner, Aviv Benn, Jonas Blume, John Breed, Gaby Cepeda, Gregory Chatonsky, Monica Cook, Shyra De Souza, Paula Doepfner, Grigori Dor, Mark Dorf, Rose Eken, Ornella Fieres, Katherine Frazer, Bea Fremderman, Carla Gannis, Emilie Gervais, Hobbes Ginsberg, Armin Keplinger & Andreas Greiner, Karolina Halatek, Claudia Hart, Gregor Hildebrandt, Faith Holland, Hideyuki Ishibashi, Everett Kane, Erica Lapadat-Janzen, Geoffrey Lillemon, Gretta Louw, Douglas Repetto & LoVid, Alexandre Madureira, Michal Martychowiec, Claudia Maté, Rosa Menkman, Eva Papamargariti, Sabrina Ratté, Kent Rogowski, Manuel Rossner, Cecilia Salama, Alfredo Salazar-Caro, Nicolas Sassoon, Ann Schomburg, Robert Seidel, Berndnaut Smilde, Mathieu St-Pierre, Charlie Stein, Katie Torn and Miriam Vlaming

 

 

 

Trami Nguyen/Yan Gi Cheng: Anthropolyphonia

Meinblau Gallery, Berlin

November 2016

 

Performance; part of Faith and Terror Festival.

 

 

 

Spaces of Perception

A Space Under Construction, Berlin

Opening October 23rd, 2016

 

Group exhibition featuring works by: Michaela Lola Arbrera, Jonas Blume, Brigitte Borm, Anne Chahine, Sharmeela Harris, Melody Howse, Louisa Orduño, Sara Wiederkehr González

 

 

 

Summer Night Dreams

Kwadrat, Berlin

Opening July 9th, 2016

http://www.kwadrat-berlin.com/exhibitions/summer-night-dreams

view press voices

 

Group exhibition curated by Larissa Kikol and Martin Kwade.

 

Artists: Aline Alagem, Jonas Blume, Hiu Tung Ching, Mónica Espinosa, Maximilian Fesl, Paris Giachustidis, Adrien Klemensiewicz, Martin Ogolter